Book Session
LIKE US!

"LIKE" our Next Level facebook page and receive discounts, periodic training and nutrition tips, camp alerts and more!

Next Level All Stars

We are very proud to call these high level athletes Next Level All-Stars! Many of these well known athletes have been with us since the beginning and continue to come back each year! Regardless of your sport, age and experience level, we can help you reach the Next Level!

*We work with thousands of HS athletes, so it would be impossible to list everyone! We are very proud of all of you and we brag about you all the time! Keep up the good work! We will see you on this list when you reach the Next Level!*

TEAMS/ SCHOOLS

NAME
LEVEL
Victor High School Strength & Conditioning (Coach Nate VanKouwenberg)  
Penfield High School Strength & Conditioning (Coach Joe Aratari)  
Brockport High School Strength & Conditioning (Coach Corey Evans)  
Victor Girls Lacrosse 2014,2015,2016 Sectional Champions
Victor Boys Hockey 2015, 2016 Sectional Champions
Victor Girls Soccer 2015, 2016 Sectional Champions
Victor Football 2014 & 2016 Sectional Champions, 2015 & 2016 Divisional Champions
Victor Boys/Girls Basketball  
Mirror Images Synchronized Skating Teams  
Wayne Football  
RIT Mens Hockey 2016 Atlantic Hockey Champions
Rochester Razorsharks Pro Basketball 2014, 2015 ABA champions
Rochester Monarchs AAA AAA Hockey
Perinton Youth Hockey  
Rochester JR Monarchs USPHL
Lady Lions Softball  
East Ridge Field Hockey  

 

HOCKEY

NAME
SCHOOL/TEAM LEVEL
Nate Sucese Penn State D1
David Farrance U18 National Team/ Boston University NTDP/D1
Jake Tortora U18 National Team/ Boston College NTDP/D1
Mike Rotolo - (Goaltender) RIT NCAA D1
Jenny Ryan Wisconsin University D1
Matt Lane Rochester Americans AHL
Phil Lane Adirondack Thunder ECHL
Ryan Grimshaw
Rochester Americans/ Harvard (retired) AHL/ D1
Cole Bardreau Lehigh Valley Phantoms AHL
Trevor Mingoia Atlanta Gladiators/ Providence U ECHL/ D1
Max Kaufman Langly Riverman/Vermont U BCHL/D1
Johnny Coughlin Holy Cross University Hockey NCAA D1
Riley Bourbonnais RPI NCAA D1
Cam Cook Shreveport Mudbugs NAHL
Jack Dugan Northwood Prep/ Providence University Prep School/ D1
Mark Voakes Wolfsburg Germain Elite DEL
Scott Dawson Nazareth College NCAA D3
Rocky Gruttadauria Niagara University Hockey NCAA D-I
Bryan Haude - (Goaltender) SUNY Geneseo Hockey NCAA D-III
Brian Hurliman Brockport State NCAA D3
Mike Conderman Niagara University NCAA D-I
Greg Ryan Cortland NCAA D-III
JP Durso Nazareth College NCAA D3
Colby Spooner Brockport State D3
Matt Cooper (Goaltender) Gwinnett Gladiators  ECHL Pro
Noah Anderson Minnesota Iron Rangers SIJHL- Canadian Jr A
Kylee Buchel Stevenson University Women’s Hockey NCAA D-III
Pat Oliveto Mississippi Sea Wolves (ECHL), Niagara University Hockey (NCAA D-I)  
Justin Coachman Victoria Grizzlies BCHL- Junior A
David Powlowski Topeka Roadrunners NAHL- Junior A
Alex Burdekin - (Goaltender) Concordia University NCAA D3
Dylan Shapiro Brockport State D3
JT Stenglein Waterloo Black Hawks USHL- Junior A
Dominic Gruttadauria Buffalo Jr. Blades GOJHL- Junior B
John Padulo Youngstown Phantoms USHL- Junior A
Mac Flaherty Phillips Exeter Academy (Varsity Prep School Hockey)  
Casey Balog SUNY Geneseo Hockey NCAA D-III
Sarah Wolf Plattsburgh State NCAA D3
Brendan Wharity SUNY Cortland Hockey  NCAA D-III
Mike Gionta John Carroll University Hockey ACHA
Steve Spade University of Ontario Institute of Technology Hockey (OHL- 2003-2007)  
Casey Winn Nepean Raiders CCHL
Nick Jenny Robert Morris D1
Walker Sommer Air Force Hockey D1
Brock Rumbaugh Ohio University D1
Mike Whitehair New England College D3
Nick Gullo Brockport State D3
Jake Rivera Potsdam State D3
Alex Pommerville Worcester State University D3
Scott Andler Nazareth College D3
CJ Murray Nazareth College D3
Alec Vent Jr. Bruins USPHL
Elliot Clemmons JR. Monarchs USPHL
Tyler Briggs JR. Monarchs USPHL
Kevin Wall Salisbury Prep  Prep School
Ryan Coughlin South Kent Prep Prep School
Ryan Winn Trinity Pawling Prep Prep School
Tyler Cooligan Kent Prep Prep School
Rockey Gruttadauria Niagara  D1
Nick Ryan Geneseo D3

 

LACROSSE

NAME
SCHOOL/TEAM LEVEL
Blaze Riorden USA National Box, Buffalo NLL Pro
Ben Reeves Yale NCAA D1
Kaci Messier Notre Dame NCAA D1
Jenna Doyle Virginia Tech NCAA D1
Sam Dovan Jacksonville University NCAA D1
Taylor Wood Binghamton University NCAA D1
Allie Rupp Binghamton University NCAA D1
Chayse Ierlan AGR Goalie Commited to Cornell NCAA D1
TD Ierlan UAlbany NCAA D1
Max Lambert UMass Amherst NCAA D1
Sophia Leva AGR Goalie Commited to Marquette NCAA D1
Megan Maloney Canisius College NCAA D1
Hannah Savage Loyola University NCAA D1
Ali Fries Richmond University NCAA D1
Jill Bailey Mercer College NCAA D1
Liz Nussbaum Lehigh College NCAA D1
Bridget Flynn Harvard NCAA D1
Shannon Hackel Niagara NCAA D1
Ellen Newton Canisius NCAA D1
Maddy Haggerty Castelton University NCAA D3
Mollie Zimmerman Longwood University NCAA D1
Collin O’shea Bently NCAA D1
Miranda Reininger Slippery Rock College NCAA D2
Baylee Ojeda Cortland State NCAA D3
Glyn Devereaux Geneseo College NCAA D3
Sarah Haggerty Geneseo College NCAA D3
Mia Feola Monroe Community College NJCAA
Annie Brennan Irondequoit HS  
Isabell Hofford Fairport HS  
Sarah Wolf Fairport HS  
Nick Richards McQ HS  
Marc Pettrone Aquinas HS  

 

BASEBALL

NAME
SCHOOL/TEAM LEVEL
Matt Portland 2015 Draft Pick of KC Royals- Northwestern University NCAA D-I
Josh Ludwig University of Rochester NCAA D3
Christian Portland Victor HS  
Kendall Mirsky Mendon HS  
Chris Roeder St. John Fisher College Baseball NCAA- D-III
Chad Messier Victor HS  
Kevin O'Brien Victor HS  
Dan Hurliman Youngstown State Baseball NCAA- D-I
Jon Simmons Victor HS Baseball  

 

SOFTBALL

NAME
SCHOOL/TEAM LEVEL
Lacey Clark Hofstra University  NCAA D-I
Bethany DeMarco Canisius University Softball NCAA D-I
Danielle Grage RPI University Softball  NCAA D-I
Mackenzie Cleary St. John’s University NCAA D1
Halie Mariano Mendon HS  
Brittany Grage University of Rochester Softball NCAA D-III
Katie Brennan SUNY Geneseo Softball NCAA D-III
Betsy Clark Alfred University NCAA D-III
Aidan Falk Mercy HS (Committed to University of Michigan NCAA D1)  

 

BASKETBALL

NAME
SCHOOL/TEAM LEVEL
Chad Messier Victor HS  
Alex Gelinas Victor HS  
Mackenzie Cleary Fairport HS  
Abby Purcell Mercy HS  
Jake Disanto Victor HS  
Bethany DeMarco Victor HS  
Jon Simmons Victor HS  
Malcolm Ahmad SOTA HS  

 

FOOTBALL

NAME
SCHOOL/TEAM LEVEL
Connor Hollenbeck Cedar Rapid Titants/ Edinboro University Pro Indoor Football League/ NCAA D2
Brandon Cheeseman Ithaca College Football NCAA- D-III
Jake Disanto Victor HS  
Marc Pettrone Aquinas HS Football (2010 Section V Defensive Player of the Year, 2009-2010 AGR)  
Ed Kreinenberg Pittsford HS  

 

SOCCER

NAME
SCHOOL/TEAM LEVEL
Alex Lambert UB D1
Brendan Miles Nazareth College D3
Chad Messier Victor HS  
Annie Brennan Irondequoit HS  
Emily McNally Fairport HS  
Caitlin Merkley Fairport HS  
Nick Richards McQuaid HS Soccer  
Karissa Krautwurst Odyssey HS Soccer  
Austin DeRidder Fairport HS  
Ryan Aspenleiter Mendon HS  
Olivia White Fairport HS  
Claire Ritzmann Fairport HS  
Jenna Clement Fairport HS  
Abby Purcell Mercy HS Soccer  
Jessica Graus Greece Arcadia HS Soccer (2007 NYS Champs)  

 

FIELD HOCKEY

NAME
SCHOOL/TEAM LEVEL
Hannah Fitzpatrick Cortland State D3

 

GOLF

NAME
SCHOOL/TEAM LEVEL
Gunnar Doyle West Point D1
Danny Kelly Mendon HS  
Matt King Victor HS  
RJ Miller  Victor HS  
Ed Kreienberg Mendon HS  
Matt Licata Victor HS  
Nick Castaldo Victor HS  
Will Patterson Victor HS  

 

VOLLEYBALL

NAME
SCHOOL/TEAM LEVEL
Lacey Clark Victor HS  
Danielle Grage Mendon HS  
Colby Upham Victor HS  
Katie Hadgis Bishop Kearney HS  
Jackson Parker Victor HS  
Cal Upham Victor HS  
Katie Kull St. Lawrence D3
Raelynn Dorschied Allegheny College D3

 

SKIING

NAME
SCHOOL/TEAM LEVEL
Hunter Doyle Mendon HS  
Maddie Haggerty Castleton University D3